WELCOME TO THE

entevazhi.com

THE PERFECT PATH FINDER

only search Entevazhi.com

LIC South Zone

back page
next page
LIC,Kozhikode Division
KOZHIKODE DIVISION
CODE NO .079 DIVISIONAL OFFICE
MEEVAN PRAKASH", P.B.NO. 177, KOZHIKODE-673 001
STD: 0495

PHONE: (EPBX) 2728700
TOLL FREE N0.1600445050
FAX: 2721929
E MAIL: SDM : sdm.kozhikode@licindia.com
MM                : mm.kozhikode@licindia.com
IVRS N0.1251
SDM 2722099
MM(DM) 2728728
MGR(0S)(DM) 2728710
MGR(PSIR) (ADM)

2728723

PNPL(DTC) (ADM) 2728708
MGR (PMR/HI/ ULIP/CRM) (ADM) 2728742
MGR(NB)(ADM) 2728718
MGR(KGSD) (ADM) 2728730
MGR(PS/SSS/ EDMS) 2728744
MGR(IT)(ADM) 2728703
MGR(L8.HPF) (ADM) 2728740
MGR(CLAIMS) (ADM) 2728738
MGR(MBAC) (SBM) 2728726
MGR(F&A) (ADM) 2728735
MGR(SAIES) (SBM) 2728716 2384390
MGR(SALES) (SBM) 2728715 2744436
MGR (MICRO) 2728726 276081
AO(F&A)  
FM/AO(DTC)  
AO(OS)  
AO(PS/SSS/EDMS)  
AO(F&A)  
AO(KGSD)  
AO(IT)  
AO(OS)  
AO(COSP)  
AO(CLAIMS)  
FM/A0(DTC)  
AO(NB)  
AO(KGSD)  
AO(MICRO)  
AO(SECTL.))  
AO(PS)  
AO(ULIP/P&MR/CRM/HI)  
AO(KGSD)  
AO(L&HPF)  
AO(P&IR)  
AO(SALES)  
AAO(SALES)  
AAO(BSU)  
AAO(KGSD)  
AAO(P)(IT)  
AAO(KGSD)  
AAO(CLAIMS)  
AAO(P)(IT)  
AAO(COSP)  
AAO(PA)  
AAO(CRM/PMR/HI/ULIP)  
AAO(P)(IT)  
AO(P)(IT)  
AAO(PS/SSS/EDMS)  
AAO(P)(IT)  
AE/AAO 2728706
AO & AAO POSTED FOR COSP  
P&GS UNIT
E-MAIL: pngs.kozhikode@licindia.com
SBM 2728747
AO 2728748
CITY BRANCHES
CODE NO: 771
KOZHIKODE BRANCH 01 MEEVAN JYOTHI",
WYNAO ROAD, P.B.N0.32,
KOZHIKODE-673 001.

STD : 0495 PHONE: 2765655
SBM 2765346 2384846
BM(S) 2765655 2384404
AO 2765655
AO 2765655
AAO 2765655
CODE NO: 807 KOZHIKODE BRANCH 02
LIC OF INDIA,
"JEEVAN KAIRALI" PV SAMY CROSS ROAD,
CHALAPPURAM, KOZHIKODE- 673 002.

STD: 0495i PHONE: 2303164
BM 2302763 2377071
AO 2303164
AO 2303164
ABM(S) 2303164 2385966
AAO 2303164
CODE NO: 79A
KOZHIKODE BRANCH 03 LIC BUILDING,
HUZUR ROAD, KOZHIKODE - 673 001.

STD : 0495 PHONE : 2728757
SBM 2728757 2347421
AO 2728758
AO 2728758
ABM(S) 2728758
AAO 2728758
MO 2728758
AAO 2728758
CODEN0:79D
KOZHIKODE CAB 8TH FLOOR,
JEEVAN PRAKASH BUILDING,
KOZHIKODE - 673 001.

STD: 0495 PHONE: 2728752
BM 2728752
AO 2728753
ABM(S) 2728753
AAO 2728750
AAO 2728753
MOFUSSIL BRANCHES
C0DEN0:79B
KALPETTA BRANCH "JEEVAN JYOTHr,
6-5361, MADIYOOR KUNI, PI KALPETTA-673 121.

STD: 04936 PHONE: 202242
SBM 203735
AO 202242
PNPL(ATC)(AO) 202242
ABM(S) 202242
AAO 202242
AAO 202242
AAO(P) 202242
CODE NO: 79E KANHANGAD BRANCH
KMW 11/1132 - A,
NITHYANANDA BUILDINGS,
KOTTACHERY, KANHANGAD - 671 315.

STD : 0467 PHONE; 2204494
BM 2204164 2205050
PNPL(ATC)(AO) 2204494
ABM(S) 2204494
AAO 2204494
AAO 2204494
AAO 2204494
AAO 2204494
CODE NO: 772 KANNUR BRANCH 01
MEEVAN JYOTHr, P.B.N0.406,
PAMBAN MADHAVAN ROAD, KANNUR - 670 002.

STD: 0497 PHONE: 2700022
BM 2700072 2705914
AO 2700022
PNPL(ATC)(AO) 2700022
ABM(S) 2700022 2721599
AAO 2700022
AAO 2700022
AAO 2700022
CODE NO: 79R KANNUR BRANCH 02
JEEVAN KIRAN, PAMBAN MADHAVAN ROAD,
THALAP.KANNUR-670002.

STD : 0497 PHONE: 2706821
BM 2706821
BM(S) 2705934
AO 2705934
AO 2705934
AAO 2705934
AAO 2705934
CODE NO: 777
KASARAGOD BRANCH 'JEEVAN JYOTHI',
M.G. ROAD, P.B.N0.12, KASARAGOD - 671121.

STD : 04994 PHONE: 220008
CHIEF MGR(DM) 221128
MGR(ADM)  
(ADMN) 220008
AO 220008
ABM(S) 220008
AAO 220008
AAO 220008
AAO 220008
SATELITTE BRANCH
MANJESHWARAM PIONEER CENTRE,
HOSANGADI MANJESHWAR,
KASARAGOD - 671 323.

STD : 04998 PHONE: 275008
BM 275008
AAO 275008
CODE NO: 79F KOYILANDY BRANCH
MEEVAN JYOTHI', BEHIND GOVT. BOYS HIGH SCHOOL,
KOYILANDY - 673 305

STD : 0496 PHONE: 2620307
SBM 2620662 2620507
ABM(S). 2620307 2620703
ABM(S) 2620307 2212434
AAO 2620307
AAO 2620307
AAO 2620307
AAO(P) 2620307
AAO 2620307
CODE NO: 776
MANJERI BRANCH 'JEEVAN JYOTHI',
P.B. N0.2, INDUSTRIAL ESTATE ROAD,
MANJERI - 676121

STD : 0483 PHONE: 2766139
SBM 2766198 2766179
PNPL(ATC)(AO) 2766139
BM(SALES) 2766139
BM(SALES) 2766139 2761260
AO 2766139
AAO 2766139
AAO  
AAO  
SATELITTE BRANCH
MALAPPURAM MALAPPURAM,
DOOR No.XVII/720-l.
DANA CENTW MIDDLE HILL,
MALAPPURAM
BM 2730324
CODE NO: 79M
MATTANUR BRANCH P.B. N0.6,
VAYANTHODE MATTANUR - 6/0 702.
KANNUR DISTRICT

STD:0490 PHONE: 2471740
BM 2471706
AO 2471740
AO 2471740
ABM(S) 2471740
AAO 2471740
CODE NO: 79P NILAMBUR BRANCH
MEEVAN JYOTHI', D. No.11/999-A, MAIN ROAD,
NILAMBUR - 679 329.

STD: 04931 PHONE: 220640
BM 220052
ABM(S) 220640
AAO 220640
AAO  
AAO 220640
AAO 220640

CODE NO: 79V
NILESHWAR BRANCH 4/834 B,
NEW HAPPY SHOPPING COMPLEX,
MARKET ROAD JN, NILESHWAR - 671 314.

STD : 0467 PHONE: 2280018

SBM 2280017 2284156
AO 2250018
AO 2250018
ABM(S) 2250018 2223343
AAO 2250018
AAO 2250018
CODE NO: 778
PAYYANUR BRANCH JEEVAN JYOTHI,
G.H.ROAD, P.B.N0.8,
PAYYANNUR - 670307

STD : 04985 PHONE : 203052
SBM 203059 200222
AO 203052
AO 203052
ABM(S) 203052 200280
AAO 203052
AAO 203052
SATELITTE SAMPARK OFFICE,
CHERUPUZHA OPP. BUS STAND,
PANCHAYATH BUILDING, CHERUPUZHA,
KANNUR DIST.

STD : 04985 PHONE: 243550
BM 243550
AAO  

CODE NO: 79T
PERAMBRA BRANCH "JEEVAN JYOTHI",
KUTTIYADY ROAD, PERAMBRA

STD : 0496 PHONE: 2610593

BM 2610606
AO 2610593
ABM(S) 2610593
AAO 2610593
AAO 2610593
CODE NO: 79G
PERINTALMANNA BRA "JEEVAN JYOTHI",
P.B. N0.27, KIDANGU ROAD,
PERINTALMANNA - 679 322.

STD: 04933 PHONE: 227466
BM 227108
AO 227466
ABM(S) 227466
AAO 227466
AAO 227466
CODE NO: 79S
RAMANATTUKARA Bl "JEEVAN JYOTHI",
EAST RAMANATTUKARA,
NEAR BYPASS JUN.,
RAMANATTUKARA - 673 63

STD : 0495 PHONE: 2440028
BM 2440263
ABM(S) 2440028
AAO 2440028
AAO 2440028
AAO 2440028
AAO(P) 2440028
CODE NO: 79K
SULTHAN BATHERY BRANCH K M H R BUILDINGS,
CALICUT-MYSORE ROAD, P.B. No.4, S. BATHERY - 673 592,
WAYANAD DISTRICT.

STD: 04936 PHONE: 220521
BM 220004 220520
ABM(S) 220521 220674
AAO 220521
AAO 220521
AAO 220521
AAO(P) 220521
CODE NO: 79C TALIPARAMBA BRANCH
POOKKOTH NADA,
TALIPARAMBA - 670 141, KANNUR DISTRICT.

STD: 0460 PHONE: 2203102
CHIEF MGR(DM) 2203211 2203103
AO 2203102
PNPL(ATC)(AO) 2203102
ABM(S) 2203102 2203136
AAO  
AAO  
AAO  
SATELITTE BRANCH,
SREEKANDAPURAM 1st FLOOR,
OFFICER'S CLUB REFERENCE,
LIBRARY BUILDING,
SREEKANDAPURAM

STD: 0460 PHONE: 223300
BM 2203300 2203303
AO  
CODE NO: 774
THALASSERY BRANCH P.B. NO.85,
HOWLATH SHOPPING COMPLEX,
12/23 A, NCC ROAD,
THALASSERY - 670101.

STD: 0490 PHONE: 2342263
SBM 2342233
AO 2342263
ABM(S) 2342263
AAO 2342263
AAO 2342263
AAO 2342263
SATELITTE BRANCH,
KUTHUPARAMBA E.J. TOWERS,
KANNUR ROAD,
KUTHUPARAMBA

STD: 0490 PHONE: 2363770
BM
2363770
AAO  

CODE NO: 7051 THALASSERY BRANCH
JEEVAN JYOTHI, T.C. ROAD,
CHIRAKKARA PO.,
THALASSERY - 670 104.

STD : 0490 PHONE: 2341443

SBM 2324952
PNPL(ATC)(AO) 2341443
CODE NO: 79N THAMARASSERY BRANCH
'JEEVAN JYOTHI', CALICUT - WAYANAD ROAD,
THAMARASSERY - 673 573.

STD: 0495 PHONE: 2222307
BM 2222311 2201750
AO 2222307
ABM(S) 2222307 2222493
AAO 2222307
CODE NO: 779
TIRUR BRANCH 'JEEVAN JYOTHI',
TRIKKANDIYUR, OPP. GLP SCHOOL,
TIRUR - 676104.

STD: 0494 PHONE: 2422045
BM 2422059 2422014
PNPL(ATC)(AO) 2422045
AO 2422045
ABM(S) 2422045 2422576
AO 2422045
AAO 2422045
MO 2422045
CODE NO: 770 VADAKARA BRANCH
DANA PLAZA COMPLEX, D.No.29/363, NUT STREET PO.,
VADAKARA - 673 104.

STD : 0496 PHONE: 2523015
BM 2523010 2515057
AO 2523015
AO 2523015
ABM(S) 2523015 2526866
ABM(S) 2523015 2513022
AAO 2523015
GUEST HOUSE
LIC COMPOUND,
HUZUR ROAD,
K0ZHIK0DE-673 001.

PHONE: 2722543
 

 

        Place Your Add Here 2000 Only

 

        Place Your Add Here 2000 Only

 

        Place Your Add Here 2000 Only

 

        Place Your Add Here 2000 Only

Advertisement 320 x 100
back page
next page
Advertisement 320 x 100